Migrer aujourd'hui pour Shopify

Axeptio Privacy

Welcome to Axeptio Shopify Module

Install

a. Installation

Axeptio Shopify APP by Tranzistor "the App" provides a connection to axeptio - "the Service" to merchants who use Shopify to power their stores. This Privacy Policy describes how personal information is collected, used, and shared when you install or use the App in connection with your Shopify-supported store.

b. Axeptio

by accepting terms of use of the app, you accept terms of use of the service

Full exemption of liability


a. Force majeure

Neither party to the Contract shall be held liable if it has breached its obligations due to a Force Majeure event.

b. Liability excluded

Agilitation shall not be held liable in any way whatsoever in the following cases: In the event of interruptions and/or slowdowns of the networks used to operateAxeptio. In the event of breakdowns affecting Axeptio’s host servers. In the event uses fail to comply with its destination or documentation. In the event you modify Axeptio or attempt to do so, either directly or through athird party. In the event of a breach of your contract obligations. In the event of deterioration due to a Force Majeure event or an improper useof the software. In the event of the use of Axeptio for purposes contrary to internationalagreements and/or laws and/or regulations. In the event of the implementation or attempted implementation within Axeptioof any third-party software package, software program or operating system not approved by Agilitation. In the event of the use of incompatible terminals. In the event of the failure of electronic communication networks. In the event of a wilful act of deterioration, a malicious attack or an act of sabotage.

Processing Liability

a. Personal data

The app does not process personal data via The service.

b.

By agreeing to the General Terms of Use, you acknowledge that you are solely liablefor the processing of personal data within the meaning of the GDPR.

c. Protection of personal data

Tranzistor may need to collect personal data in connection with the signing of these General Terms of Use. Tranzistor takes all required steps to ensure the protection, confidentiality and security of such data when they are transmitted in compliance with applicable legal dispositions, including but not limited to, in France, the provisions of sections 34 and 35 of the Informatique et Libertés law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, asamended.

d. Current regulations

Tranzistor agrees to comply with the regulations in force in the State where theCustomer’s entity is located, as well as in the State where such data will be stored.

e. Access to limited personal data

Tranzistor limits access to personal data to specifically identified people and providesincreased protection against any non-compliant use.

f. Privacy Policy

With respect to data collected in connection with the General Terms of Use, Tranzistor comply with the Confidentiality Policy accessible online on its website: Tranzistor.tech

g. Subcontracting

Any request for the processing (subcontracting) of the data shall be agreed upon byentering into a specific processing (subcontracting) agreement in compliance witharticle 28 of the GDPR.